info@all-england-
dance.org.uk


All England Dance
PO Box 518
Torquay
TQ1 9EN

Tel: +44 (0)1803 607414



If you are experiencing any technical problems and need help with this site then please contact:

webmaster@all-england-
dance.org.uk

National Finals Results - as they happen!

The Gala Awards:-

 

Janet Palmer Baby Award - Daisy-Fleur Howe - KBS

Janice Fullman Junior Ballet Award - Sophie Evans - ROY

Janice Fullman Junior Modern Award - Chloe Fenton - NDD

Anne Tyrer Classical Greek Award - Tallulah Treadaway - ROS

Anne Tyrer National Award - Lily-Skye Howe - KBS

Jean Frecker Contemporary Award - Jessica Templeton - CHD

IDTA Musical Theatre Award - Chrissie Bhima - GLD

Urdang Summer School Scholarships - Evelyn Tagg - ABT, Poppy Middleton ADT, Yasmin Li - HQN, Jaime Tank - DUP

ArtsEd Scholarships - Daniel Richards - SPT, Luke Lowry - IAS

All England Dance Scholarship - Joseph Head - YAT

Mollie Lake Award - Sarah Trinder - SRO

Joanne Marsden Blackwell Choreography Award (Non-group)

Glendale Theatre Arts - Mandy Chapman

Joanne Marsden Blackwell Choreography Award 
Khronos Agoria - Julie Dark

Young Modern Dancer of the Year - Eleanor Wilson - GSD
Runner up - Ivano Turco - LHS

Young Tap Dancer of the Year - Izzie Lewis-Dodson - DDS
Runner up - Sophie Parris - YAT

Young Ballet Dancer of The Year - Jessica Templeton - CHD
Runner up - Angelica Donaldson - JUS

 

Scroll down for results from all nine days:

 

DAY NINE- SATURDAY 5TH AUGUST

 

 

Class 114     Tap Solos 15 to 18 years

GOLD - JRS​ - Charlotte Boyle ​​
SILVER - IAS​ - Isabella Parsell​​
BRONZE - DRM​ - Joshua Wakefield


Class 115     Senior Modern Groups PART THREE

GOLD - ​Khronos Agoria​​​​​
SILVER- Dance Design Theatre Arts Group B​​​
BRONZE - Julie Sianne Theatre Arts​​​​

 

Class 116     Senior Musical Theatre Trios/Q’tets

GOLD - FTW​ - Emily Ellis, Elise Pollock and Megan Luscombe​​
SILVER - JAC​ - Eleanor Malins, Greta McKinnon, Hannah Spite and Georgia Reynolds
BRONZE - ADT​ - Amy Carter, Leah Darby and Charlotte Town​​

 

Class 117     Senior Tap Groups PART ONE

GOLD - Ison Aslanoff School of Dance and Theatre Arts Group B​
SILVER - Jayne A Coleman Academy of Dance​​​
BRONZE - Ison Aslanoff School of Dance and Theatre Arts Group A

 

Class 118      Senior Modern Trios/Q’tets

GOLD - JAC​ - Annabel Brennan, Abbie Holderness and Rachel Holderness​​​
SILVER - HQN​ - Emily Teague, Annie Bush, Rebecca Metcalfe and Yasmin Li​
BRONZE - GSD​ - Georgina Clarke, Tiami Fellows-Taylor and Eleanor Wilson ​​​

 

Class 119     Senior Tap Groups PART TWO

​GOLD - Dupont Dance Stage School Group B​
SILVER - Marie Clarke School of Dance​​​
SILVER - Dance Design Theatre Arts Group A​​
BRONZE - Dance Design Theatre Arts Group A​​

 

DAY EIGHT- FRIDAY 4TH AUGUST

 

Class 100      E National Solos 15 to 18 years

GOLD - IAS​ - Isabella Parsell​​
SILVER - DUP​ - Isobel Knight​​
BRONZE- CEP​ - Emily Newman​​
BRONZE - ADT​ - Leah Darby​​


Class 101      Senior Character Duets

GOLD- DUP​ - Cerise Bedder and Isobel Knight
SILVER- OSD​ - Georgia Chapman and Emily Devine​
BRONZE - DUP​ - Lulu-Mae Pears and Lucy Woodcock Tarry​​

Class 102     Senior National Groups

​GOLD - Ison Aslanoff School of Dance and Theatre Arts​​
SILVER - Frydays Irish Dance Academy​​​
BRONZE - Dupont Dance Stage School Group B

 

Class 103     Classical or Stylised Ballet Solos 13 and 14 years

GOLD - CHD​ - Jessica Templeton
SILVER - SRO​ - Sarah Trinder​
BRONZE - SRO - ​Aiste Stankeviciute​
BRONZE - JBD​ - Hanna Campan​

 

Class 104     Classical or Stylised Ballet Solos 15 to 18 years

GOLD - SPA​ - Kathryn Belcher​
SILVER- IAS​ - Isabella Parsell​
BRONZE - SRO​ - Erin King​

 

Class 105     Senior Character Groups 

GOLD - Ison Aslanoff School of Dance and Theatre Arts
SILVER - Graham School of Dance​​​
​BRONZE - Glendale Theatre Arts​​​

 

Class 106     Senior National Trios/Q’tets

GOLD- DUP​ - Cerise Bedder, Isobel Knight, Issey Quinn and Tanisha Brown​​
SILVER - DUP​ - Ben Culleton, Christian Knight, Isabella Monk and Lucy Woodcock-Tarry​​
BRONZE - MHS​ - Lydia Grinsted, Josephine Harrison and Freya Rogers​​​


Class 107     Character Solos 15 to 18 years

GOLD - CEP​ - Emily Newman​​
GOLD - DUP​ - Cerise Bedder
SILVER- SRO​ - Erin King​​
BRONZE - DUP​ - Ben Culleton​​

 

Class 108     Senior National Duets

GOLD - DUP​ - Christian Knight and Isabella Monk​​
SILVER -DUP​ - Ben Culleton and Lucy Woodcock-Tarry​​
BRONZE - MHS​ - Josephine Harrison and Charlotte Martin-Smith​​


Class 109     Senior Classical or Stylised Ballet

GOLD - SRO​ - Erin King and Sarah Trinder​​
SILVER - CEP​ - Ellie Rasheed and Emily Brundrit​​
BRONZE - GSD​ - Georgina Clarke and Elizabeth Lafferty

 

Class 110     Senior Classical or Stylised Ballet Trios/Q’tets

GOLD - SPA​ - Amy Page, Sophie Duke and Hollie Prest
SILVER - CEP​ - Emily Newman, Ellie Rasheed and Emily Brundrit​
BRONZE - SWA​ - Freya Boulton, Georgia Bailey and Lowri Hughes​
BRONZE - SRO​ - Emily Dougans, Hannah McMillan and Emily West​

 

Class 111     Senior Classical or Stylised Ballet Groups

GOLD - Summerscales Performing Arts Group B
SILVER - Susan Robinson School of Ballet​
BRONZE - Dupont Dance Stage School Group A​

 

Class 112     Musical Theatre Solos 15 to 18 years

GOLD - GLD​ - Chrissie Bhima​​
SILVER - GSD​ - Eleanor Wilson​​
BRONZE - DDE​ - Izzie Lewis-Dodson

 

Class 113     Senior Modern Groups PART TWO

GOLD - Dupont Dance Stage School Group B​​
​SILVER - Leanne Hughes Theatre School Group A​
BRONZE - SJ Academy of Dance​​​​

 

 

 

DAY SEVEN - THURSDAY 3RD AUGUST

 

Class 89     Modern Solo 15 to 18 years

GOLD - SPA​ - Kathryn Belcher​​
SILVER - KBS​ - Amelia Hawksby​​
SILVER -LHS​ - Ivano Turco​​
SILVER - SPT​ - Ellie-Mae Fereday
BRONZE - YAT​ -Joseph Head​​


Class 90     E Lyrical Modern 15 to 18 years

GOLD - GSD​ - Eleanor Wilson​​
GOLD -KBS​ - Karishma Rose Young​​
SILVER - KBS​ - Amelia Hawksby​​
BRONZE - SPA - Amy Page​​

 

Class 91     Senior Musical Theatre Duets

GOLD - GSD​ - Eleanor Wilson and Sacha Hudson​​
GOLD- DDE​ -Izzie Lewis-Dodson and Mia Burt​​
SILVER - FTW​ - Elise Pollock and Megan Luscombe​​
BRONZE - DUP​ - Isobel Knight and Lulu-Mae Pears ​​

 

Class 92     Senior Modern Groups PART ONE

​GOLD - A2 Arts Group A​​​
SILVER - Jayne A Coleman Academy Group A
BRONZE - Shining Stars Dance Academy

 

Class 93     Senior Character Trios/Q’tets

GOLD - DUP​ - Isabella Monk, Issey Quinn and Mollie-Mae Bone​​
SILVER - ALS​ - Bethan Aley, Zoe Binden, Ella Gadd and Freya Hatchett​​​
BRONZE - IAS​ - Josie Cooper, Evie Cotton, Eliza Mahoney and Isabella Parsell​​

 

Class 94     Contemporary or Modern Ballet Solos 13 and 14 years

GOLD - CHD​ -Jessica Templeton​​
SILVER -SIL​ -Elsie Ward​​
SILVER- ROS - ​Dani Chance​​
SILVER - REN​ -Samantha Hall ​​
BRONZE - HQN - ​Imogen Chambers​​

 

Class 95     Senior Contemporary

GOLD - CEP​ - Emily Newman and Ellie Rasheed​​
SILVER- FKA​ - James Ashton and Oliver Gordon​​
BRONZE - GSD​ - Georgina Clarke and Eleanor Wilson​​

 

 

Class 96      Contemporary or Modern Ballet Solos 15 to 18 years

GOLD - CEP​ - Emily Newman​​
SILVER- GBS​ - Kitty Denton​​
BRONZE - HQN​ - Francessca Kennedy​​

 

Class 97     Senior Contemporary or Modern Ballet Groups 21 years and under PART ONE

​GOLD - Dance Design Theatre Arts Group B
SILVER - Leanne Hughes Theatre School
​BRONZE - Harlequin Stage School Group B

 

Class 98     Senior Contemporary or Modern Ballet Trios/Q’tets

GOLD - DDE​ - Amber Redman, Jasmine Redman and Ellie Bennett​
SILVER - SPA​ - Amy Page, Sophie Duke, Kathryn Belcher and Amy McEwen​
BRONZE - HQN​ - Emily Teague, Charlie Jones, Joanna Bailey and Gracie Shore​


Class 99     Senior Contemporary or Modern Ballet Groups  Part Two

GOLD - Summerscales Performing Arts Group B
​SILVER - Dupont Dance Stage School​​​​
BRONZE - Graham School of Dance​​​​

 

 

DAY SIX - WEDNESDAY 2ND AUGUST

 

Class 74     Senior Tap Trios/Q’tets

GOLD - DDE - Izzie Lewis-Dodson, Hannah Shoard and Jessica Baker​​
SILVER - DDE​ - Amber Redman, Jasmine Redman and Harley-Rose Grayston
BRONZE - GSD - ​Georgina Clarke, Tiami Fellows-Taylor, Ellie Trinnaman and Eleanor Smith

 

Class 75     Senior Musical Theatre Groups

GOLD - Footworks Group A​​​​​
​SILVER - Ison Aslanoff School of Dance and Theatre Arts Group B
BRONZE- Footworks Group B

 

Class 76     Senior Modern Duets

GOLD -ATA Abi Lobo and Kelly Green​
SILVER - DDE​ - Amber Redman and Jasmine Redman​
BRONZE - HQN​ - Rebecca Metcalfe and Yasmin Li​

 

Class 77     Senior Tap Duets

GOLD - GSD​ - Georgina Clarke and Eleanor Wilson​
SILVER - IAS​ - James Embleton and Luke Lowry​​
BRONZE - HHD​ - Amelia Kelley and Lydia Kelley​​
BRONZE - TIS​ - Kaya Davey-Smith and Ellis McGuigan​​

 

Class 78     Senior Musical Theatre Groups PART TWO

GOLD - Glendale Theatre Arts​​
SILVER - Marie Clarke School of Dance​​
BRONZE - A2 Arts

 

Class 79      Classical Greek Solos 11 and 12 years

GOLD - DUP​ -Grace Riley​​
SILVER - ROS​ - Scarlett Treadaway​​
BRONZE - ALE​ - Lucy Moran​​

 

Class 80      Senior Classical Greek Duets 21 years and under

GOLD - MAY​ - Ella Beardsley and Chloë Holder
SILVER -ACD​ - Jade Kimberlin and Grace Rayner​
BRONZE - YAT​ - Ffion Treacy and Joseph Head​​

 

Class 81      Classical Greek Solos 13 and 14 years

GOLD - ROS​ - Tallulah Treadaway​
SILVER - ROS​ - Dani Chance​
BRONZE - IAS​ - Inez Parsell​​

 

Class 82      Inter Classical Greek Trios/Q’tets 14 years and under

GOLD - KBS​ - Alexandra Ratcliffe, Sian O'Keeffe, Abigail Huitson and Imogen Burn​​
GOLD - DUP - ​Grace Riley, Jaimie Tank and Mariella McMillan​​​
GOLD - MAY - Mia Knight, Poppy Lefroy-Brooks and Shannon Malloy
SILVER - SHS​ - Emma Walker, Sian Clarke and Carys Clarke​​​
SILVER - ROS​ - Sacha Jubb, Jodi Coughlan and Ellie-Mae Coldwell​​​
BRONZE - ACD​ - Bethany McWatt-Green, Soraya Miller and Agatha Swenson​​

 

Class 83      Junior Classical Greek Groups 10 years and under

GOLD - Mayhew School of Dancing Group B​
SILVER - Mayhew School of Dancing Group A​
BRONZE -Kilburn School of Dancing​​

 

Class 84     Senior Classical Greek Groups 21 years

GOLD - Ison Aslanoff School of Dance and Theatre Arts
SILVER - Academy Theatre Arts Group B​​
BRONZE - Dupont Dance Stage School​​​

Class 85     Inter Classical Greek Duets 14 years and under

GOLD - IAS​ - Evie Cotton and Inez Parsell​​
SILVER - DUP​ - Grace Riley and Jaimie Tank
BRONZE - DUP​- Alycia Devaney and Mariella McMillan​

 

Class 86     Classical Greek Solos 15 to 18 years

GOLD - IAS​ - Isabella Parsell​​
SILVER - DUP​ - Cerise Bedder​
BRONZE- KBS​ - Amelia Hawksby​​

 

Class 87     Senior Classical Greek Trios/Q’tets 21 years and under

GOLD - DUP​ - Cerise Bedder, Isobel Knight and Phoebe Samuel-Gray​​​
SILVER - MHS​ - Lydia Grinsted, Josephine Harrison and Freya Rogers
BRONZE- ACD​ - Jade Kimberlin, Faye Kimberlin, Hannah Burgoyne and Grace Rayner​​​


Class 88     Inter Classical Greek Groups 14 years and under

GOLD - Academy Theatre Arts Group B​
SILVER- Kilburn School of Dancing​​
BRONZE- Mayhew School of Dancing Group B

 

 

 

DAY FIVE - TUESDAY 1ST AUGUST

 

Class 62     Lyrical Modern 13 and 14 years ​​
GOLD - HQN​ - Yasmin Li​​
SILVER - HQN​ - Holly Jenkins​​
BRONZE -JUN​ - Hanna Campan​

 

Class 63     Inter Modern Duets

​​GOLD - JEL​ - Harrison Vaughan and Ellie Jo Stobbart​​
SILVER - ADT​ - Tarli Marshall and Megan Stelfox​​
BRONZE - ELA​ - Tabitha O'Sullivan and Isabelle Ogden​​

 

Class 64     Musical Theatre Solos 13 and 14 years

GOLD - RLY​ - Oliver Barker​​
SILVER - ZPE​ -Megan Clarke​​
BRONZE- SPT - Daniel Richards​​

 

Class 65     Inter Tap Groups

GOLD - Nazene Danielle's Dance Dynamix
SILVER - Dance Design Theatre Arts​​​​
BRONZE Jayne A Coleman Academy of Dance​​​

 

Class 66     Modern Solos 13 and 14 years

GOLD - HQN​ - Yasmin Li​​
SILVER - HQN - Imogen Chambers​​
BRONZE - GSS - Scarlet Roche

 

Class 67     Inter Musical Theatre Duets

GOLD - DDE​ - Christian Chiotis and Isla Huggins-Barr​​
SILVER - DDE​ - Mia Burt and Lara Wollington
BRONZE - TOT​ - Talia Robens and Annie Robens​​


Class 68     Inter Musical Theatre Trios/Q’tets

GOLD - GSS​ - Matilda Blake, Amy Gordon and Scarlet Roche
SILVER - DUP​ - Finlay Adams, Grace Riley, Katie Mann and Jaimie Tank​
BRONZE - JBS - Rosabella Murphy, Ruby Nevill, Fleur Aston, Olivia Saimbi

 

Class 69     Inter Musical Theatre Groups

GOLD - Dupont Dance Stage School Group B​
SILVER - Graham School of Dance​​
SILVER - ​Maria Anderson School of Dance​
BRONZE - Harlequin Stage School​​
BRONZE - Dupont Dance Stage School Group A​

 

Class 70     Inter Character Groups

GOLD - Harlequin Stage School​
SILVER- Dance Design Theatre Arts​​
BRONZE - Julie Sianne Theatre Arts

 

Class 71     National Solos 13 and 14 years

GOLD - DUP - Jaimie Tank​​
SILVER- JBS - Tegan O'Brien​​
BRONZE - CHS​ - Rimini Panayi​​


Class 72     Character Solos 13 and 14 years

GOLD - GSS​ - Scarlet Roche​​
SILVER - KBA​ - Sophie Nold​
BRONZE- LHS​ - Gwen Minton​​

 

Class 73     Inter National Groups

GOLD - Frydays Irish Dance Academy
SILVER - Dance Consortium
BRONZE - Ison Aslanoff School of Dance and Theatre Arts

 

 

 

DAY FOUR- MONDAY 31ST JULY

 

Class 49     Character Solos 11 and 12 years

GOLD - BRO​ - Francesca Lloyd​​
SILVER - KBS​ - Daniel Soutar
BRONZE - SRO​- Zoë Donaldson​​

 

Class 50     Inter National Duets

GOLD - KBS​ -Alexandra Ratcliffe and Abigail Huitson​​
SILVER - DUP​ -Grace Riley and Jaimie Tank
SILVER - KBS​ - Lili Skye Howe and Francesca Allen​​
BRONZE- FID​ -Kelsey Renner and Ellie Head​​

 

Class 51     Inter Character Duets

GOLD - SRO​ - Anastasia Hotchin and Zoë Donaldson​​
SILVER - SPA​ - Annie McCue and Holly Gardner-Hall​​
BRONZE - JUS​ - Colette Mitchell and Samantha Osborne​​

 

Class 52     Classical or Stylised Ballet 11 and 12 years

GOLD - GSD​ -Elena Tames​
SILVER - GSD​ - Rosanna May Roscoe​
BRONZE- ELA​ - Tabitha O'Sullivan​


Class 53     Inter Character Trios

GOLD - REN​ - Isobel Davis, Ella Dodgson and Elisha Hurst​​
SILVER - GLD​ - Harvey Pearce, Victoria Hitchens, Antonia Laurella and Amelie Varennes-Cooke​

SILVER - SWA​ - Ella Billingham, Mackenzie Conlon and Saffron Hamilton-Gill​​
BRONZE - DDE - ​Ellie Bennett, Emma Bate and Abigail Bloomfield​​

 

Class 54     Inter Classical or Stylised Ballet Trios/Q’tets

GOLD -JUS​ - Colette Mitchell, Samantha Osborne and Maddie Fairbank​
SILVER - KBS​ - Lili Skye Howe, Ronalee Galhena and Abigail Huitson​
SILVER - GSD​ - Arwen Gogerly, Rosanna Roscoe and Elena Tames​
BRONZE - ROS​ - Dani Chance, Amelia Dyson and Tallulah Treadaway​


Class 55     National Solos 11 and 12 years

GOLD - FID​ - Kelsey Renner​​
SILVER -DUP​ - Grace Riley​​
BRONZE - SWA​ - Saffron Hamilton-Gill​​​


Class 56     Inter Classical or Stylised Ballet Duets

GOLD - GSD​ - Georgia Randall and Rosanna Roscoe​
SILVER - ELA - ​Tabitha O'Sullivan and Isabelle Ogden​
BRONZE- SRO​ - Hannah McMillan and Sarah Trinder​

 

Class 57     Inter National Trios/Q’tets

GOLD - KBS - Alexandra Ratcliffe, Sian O'Keeffe, Emily Sorrell and Imogen Burn​
SILVER - KBS​ - Daniel Soutar, Grace Brooks and Abigail Huitson​​​
BRONZE- FID​ - Ciara Hedley, Josie Hurrell, Ellie Head and Kelsey Renner​​


Class 58     Inter Classical or Stylised Ballet Groups

GOLD - Susan Robinson School of Ballet
GOLD - Harlequin Stage School Group B​
SILVER - Graham School of Dance Group A
BRONZE - Graham School of Dance Group B​

 

Class 59      Inter Tap Trios/Q’tets

GOLD - DUP - ​AJ Cufflin, Finlay Adams and Jaimie Tank​​
SILVER - JUS - Natasha Tait, Sophie Capstick and Olivia Clarke​​
SILVER - IAS​ - Ella McGran, Inez Parsell and Luke Lowry
BRONZE- ADT​ - Ellie Rose, Kayla Rose and Megan Stelfox​​


Class 60     D Tap Solos 13 and 14 years

GOLD - YAT​ - Sophie Parris​​
SILVER - GSD​ - Florrie Burrell​​
BRONZE - IAS​ - Luke Lowry​​

 

Class 61     Inter Modern Groups Part Two

GOLD - Harlequin Stage School Group B​
SILVER - Dance Design Theatre Arts Group B​
BRONZE - Jayne A Coleman Academy of Dance


 

 

DAY THREE- SUNDAY 30TH JULY

 

Class 35     National Solos 9 and 10 years

GOLD - KBS - ​Lili Skye Howe​​
SILVER - ALE -​Giselle Bruce​​
BRONZE- KBS​ - Viviana McKean​​

 

Class 36     Junior National Duets

GOLD - IAS​ - Maddy De’Ath and Isobel Lamb​​
SILVER - DUP​ - Harriet Lawrance and Poppie Bates​​
BRONZE - FFY​ - Bo Fuller and Cara Heaton​​


Class 37     Classical Greek Solos 9 and 10 years

GOLD - ALE​ - Livvy Hayes​​
SILVER -KBS​ -Viviana McKean​​
BRONZE - KBS​ - Lili Skye Howe

 

Class 38     Junior Character Duets 10

GOLD - DUP - Emily James and Lola Niewiarowski​​
SILVER - HQN​ - Isabella Allen and Amelia Lees​​
BRONZE -ASC​ - Isabella Aleppo and Belle Hart​​


Class 39     Classical Ballet Solos 9 and 10 years

GOLD- ROY​ - Sophie Evans
SILVER -JMA​ -Lydia Hough​
BRONZE - JUS​ - Calista Manders

 

Class 40     Character Solos 9 and 10 years

GOLD - TWD​ - Olivia-Senay Bayram ​​
SILVER - KBA​ - Holly Pryke-Smith​​
BRONZE- SJA​ - Xanthe Knott

 

Class 41     Junior Classical Ballet Groups

GOLD - Julie Sianne Theatre Arts
SILVER - Dupont Dance Stage School
BRONZE - Academy Theatre Arts

 

Class 42     Junior Song and Dance Groups
GOLD Nazene Danielle's Dance Dynamix​
SILVER Glendale Theatre Arts​
BRONZE Harlequin Stage School Group B​

 

Class 43     Modern Solos 11 and 12 years

GOLD - ADT​ - Poppy Middleton​​
SILVER - ADT​ - Tarli Marshall ​​
BRONZE - DUP​ - Francesca Stamp​​

 

Class 44     Inter Tap Duets

GOLD - DDE​ - Jack Percy and Ellie Winn​​
SILVER - DDE​ - Christian Chiotis and Jessica Kobrzynski​​
BRONZE- DDE​ - Harley-Rose Grayston and Kelsey Winn​​


Class 45     Musical Theatre Solos 11 & 12 years

GOLD - ADT​ - Poppy Middleton​​
SILVER - JUS​ - Maddie Fairbank​​
BRONZE - CEP​ - Maria Bateman​​

 

Class 46     Tap Solos 11 and 12 years

GOLD - SJA​ - Lucy Charlton​​
SILVER- ADT​ - Hollie Carter​​
BRONZE- DDE​ - Ellie Winn
BRONZE - TEM​ - Layla Armstrong-Hughes​​


Class 47     Inter Modern Trios/Q’tets

GOLD - JEL​ - Harrison Vaughan, Ellie Jo Stobbart and Libby Williams ​​
SILVER - DUP​ - Alicia Jackson, Jaimie Tank and Mollie-Mae Bone​​
BRONZE - ADT​ - Poppy Middleton, Tarli Marshall and Hollie Carter​​

 

Class 48     Inter Modern Group 14 years and under Part one

GOLD - Dupont Dance Stage School
SILVER - Glendale Theatre Arts
BRONZE - North Hampshire Academy of Dance

 

 

 

DAY TWO- SATURDAY 29TH JULY

 

Class 20     Junior Modern Trios/Q’tets

GOLD -DDE - ​Cerys Winter, Isabella Chiotis and Grace Chiotis​
SILVER - HQN - Amelia Lees, Darcey Richardson and Alice McCrea​
BRONZE - LHS​ - Alisha Courtenay Robin, Elin Eichenberger and Lana Dilema​

 

Class 21     Tap Solos 7 and 8 years

GOLD - DDE​ - Grace Chiotis​​
SILVER - IAS​ - Ella-Louise Missah​​
BRONZE - SLD​ - Ruben Garcia​​

 

Class 22     Baby Modern Solos

GOLD - DUP​ - Olivia Dallow​​
SILVER - NDD​ -Evie Woodall​​
BRONZE - LHS​ - Rebecca Lily Clarke​​

 

Class 23     Junior Tap Duets

GOLD - JUS​ - Alex Pryor and Louise Pryor​​
SILVER- SAD​ - Rose Wilson and Sophie Briggs​​
BRONZE - IAS​ - Isabelle Embleton and Amelie Green ​​

 

Class 24     Baby Tap 6 years

GOLD -JUS​ -Niamh Ritchie ​​
SILVER -ROS​ - Sasha Watson-Lobo​​
BRONZE - IAS​ - Nicole Kozinos​​

 

Class 25     Song and Dance Solos 7 and 8

GOLD - GSD​ - Delilah Bennett-Cardy​​
SILVER - DUP​ - Nia Murray-Gonsalves​​
BRONZE - MCS​ -Lois Poole​​

 

Class 26     Junior Tap Groups

GOLD - Dance Design Theatre Arts​​
SILVER - Nazene Danielle's Dance Dynamix​​
BRONZE- Graham School of Dance​​

 

Class 27     Baby Song and Dance Solos

GOLD - ROS​ - Sasha Watson-Lobo​​
SILVER - LSS​ - Lily Williams​​
BRONZE - CAS​ - Farah Davidson ​​


Class 28     Junior Tap Trios/Q’tets

GOLD - JUS - Natalie Henry, Calista Manders and Louise Pryor​​
SILVER - FRE​ - Isobel Grant, Eliza Sellars and Bethan Sadler ​​
SILVER - MEA​ - Leah Parry, Ruby Edwards and Brooke Furlong​​
BRONZE - DDE​ - Cerys Winter, Jessica Kobrzynski and Isabella Chiotis​​


Class 29     Junior Song and Dance Trios/Q’tets
GOLD - ASC​ - Mollie Middleton, Bella Padden, Neve Skilling and Rosina Morris​
SILVER - MCS​ - Olivia Gatrell, Ruby Doe, Libby Jerome and Lola Ash
BRONZE - IAS​ - Isabelle Embleton, Sophia Beswick, Lola Jones and Amelie Green​

 

Class 30     Modern Solos 9 and 10 years

GOLD - NDD​ -Chloë Fenton​​
SILVER - NDD​ - Cameron Jones
BRONZE- HQN​ - Felicity Gibbins​​


Class 31     Junior Song and Dance Duets

GOLD - GSD​ -Delilah Bennett-Cardy and Mimi Earthrowl Law​​
SILVER - IAS​ - Isabelle Embleton and Sophia Beswick​​
SILVER - HQN​ - Amelia Lees and Benjamin Branchett​​
BRONZE - FFY​ - Mae Irwin and Lottie Refet​​

 

Class 32     Tap Solos 9 and 10 years

GOLD - ABT​ - Evelyn Tagg​​
SILVER - IAS​ - Isabelle Embleton​​
BRONZE - GSD​ -Amelie Appleby ​​

 

Class 33     Song and Dance Solos 9 and 10

GOLD - HQN​ - Benjamin Branchett​
SILVER- LSS - Connor Deeks
BRONZE - DFY​ - Chelsey Dullenty​​

 

Class 34     Junior Modern Groups PART TWO

GOLD - Harlequin Stage School Group B
​SILVER - Ison Aslanoff School of Dance and Theatre Arts
BRONZE - Harlequin Stage School Group A

 

 

 

DAY ONE - FRIDAY 28TH JULY

 

Class 1      Junior Character Trio/Q’tet

GOLD - RLY - Yvie Gilbert, Noah Nixon and Amelia Smith​​
SILVER - JUS​ - Ruby Allery, Martha Arnold and Jasmine Robinson​​
BRONZE ​- JBS - Francesca Aston, Arabella Aston and Isla Cayli​​


Class 2     Classical Ballet Solos 7 and 8 years

GOLD - ADT​ - Minnie Squance ​
SILVER - TOT​ - Florence Regan ​
BRONZE - SRO​ - Millie Tones​

Class 3     Baby National 6 years and under

GOLD - KBS​ - Daisy-Fleur Howe​​
SILVER - ALS​ - Isla Merolla​​
BRONZE -CHS​ -Valentene Panayi​​

Class 4     A Character 7 and 8 years

GOLD - DDE​ - Kristen-Leigh Petit​​
SILVER - DUP​- Emily James​​
BRONZE - DDE​ -Grace Chiotis​​

 

Class 5     Junior Classical Ballet Duets

GOLD - JUS​ - Natalie Henry and Calista Manders​​
SILVER - ACD​ - Archie Mathias and Pearl Swenson ​​
BRONZE - DUP​- Harriet Lawrance and Poppie Bates​​


Class 6     Baby Classical Ballet

GOLD- KBS​ - Daisy-Fleur Howe
SILVER- SAN​- Francesca Boon​
BRONZE-TDS​ - Charlotte Helyer ​

 

Class 7     Junior Classical Greek Duets

GOLD - DUP​ - Harriet Lawrance and Poppie Bates​​
SILVER - CSD​ - Lydia-Mae Locke and Tallulah Bishop​​
BRONZE - KBS​ - Lili Skye Howe and Viviana McKean

 

Class 8     Junior Classical Greek Trio

GOLD - DUP​ - Emily James, Lola Niewiarowski and Olivia Dallow

 

Class 9     Junior National Groups

GOLD - Mayhew School of Dancing​
SILVER - Ison Aslanoff School of Dance and Theatre Arts
BRONZE - Kilburn School of Dance​

 

Class 10     Baby Character Solos 6 years and under

GOLD -EHS​ - Atalia Mai Cornelia ​​
SILVER - DDE​ - Cait McIntosh​​
BRONZE - GLD​ - Ellie Bowley​​

 

Class 11     National Solos 7 and 8 years

GOLD - FID​ - Alex Mace​​
SILVER - ALS - ​Shivani Kishor​​
SILVER - ALE​ - Harri Hayes​​
BRONZE - KBS​ - Isobel Barber​​

 

Class 12     Junior Classical Ballet Trios/Q’tets

GOLD - HQN​- Amelia Lees, Darcey Richardson and Alice McCrea​​
SILVER - ACD​ - Archie Mathias, Pearl Swenson and Chloë Taylor​​
BRONZE - SRO​ - Olivia Lewis, Imogen Sabharwal and Olivia Sabharwal​

 

Class 13     Baby Classical Greek Solos

GOLD - DUP​ - Olivia Dallow
SILVER - SAN​ - Sophie Hartley-Booth​​
BRONZE- EHS​ - Atalia Mai Cornelia ​​

 

Class 14     A Classical Greek Solos

GOLD- DUP​ - Emily James​​
SILVER - ALE​ - Harri Hayes​​
BRONZE - ALS - Sophia Hannaford​​


Class 15     Junior National Trios/Q’tets

GOLD - DUP​ - Amber Smirk, Harriet Lawrance and Poppie Bates​​​​
SILVER - FFY​ - Bo Fuller, Cara Heaton and Grace Foden​​​​
BRONZE -IAS​ - Daisy Armitage, Leah Farrant, Liberty Gill and Isobel Lamb​


Class 16     Junior Character Groups

GOLD - Dupont Dance Stage School​
SILVER- Susan Robinson School of Ballet
BRONZE - Dance Design Theatre Arts​

 

Class 17     Modern Solos 7 and 8 years

GOLD - DDE​ - Grace Chiotis​​​
SILVER - DDE​ - Kristen-Leigh Petit​
BRONZE - SLD​ - Ruben Garcia​​

 

Class 18     Junior Modern Duets

GOLD - HQN​ - Isabella Allen and Alice McCrea​​
SILVER - SLD​ - Ruben Garcia and Nicolas Pereira Da Silva​​
BRONZE- HQN​ - Felicity Gibbins and Darcey Richardson​​

 

Class 19     Junior Modern Groups PART ONE

GOLD - Marie Clarke School of Dance
SILVER - Jayne A Coleman Academy of Dance
SILVER - Dance Design Theatre Arts Group B
BRONZE - Dupont Dance Stage School

 

Adobe Reader 8.1.2